Olympics schedule 2022: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Winter Games on NBC, stream online

Olympics schedule 2022: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Winter Games on NBC, stream online

The 2022 Winter Olympics will take place during most of February this year.

The first events began on Wednesday, Feb. 2, while the closing ceremony will take place on Sunday, Feb. 20. 

Here is the full broadcast schedule for the 2022 Olympic Games and how you can watch today’s live Olympic action in the U.S. and Canada.

MORE: Watch the 2022 Olympics live with fuboTV (free trial)

Olympic schedule today

Saturday, Feb. 12

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Skeleton Men’s final runs Miidnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Mixed team cross event final Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Women’s downhill event training Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Short Track Women’s 1000m final; men’s relay semifinal Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Olympics Olympic Highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (Korea vs. ROC) 1-2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/freestyle 2:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit, men’s 500m pursuit quarters, 500 finals 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Germany vs. China), women’s quarterfinal 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 3:45 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s sprint 10km 4-5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 5 a.m. NBC
TBD TBD 5:15 a.m. USA
Figure skating Ice dance, rhythm dance 6 a.m. USA/NBC
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 8 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s skeleton heats 3 & 4 7:20 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (Switzerland vs. Denmark) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (ROC vs. Czechia) 8:10 a.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s, women’s 500m, team pursuit 9:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Skeleton Women’s event third, final runs 10:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Daily recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (Switzerland vs. Denmark) Noon USA
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Norway) 2 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 10km sprint 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit qualifying 4 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Great Britain) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 7:30 p.m. USA
Skeleton Women’s third, final runs 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/free-style(re-air) 8:15 p.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monbob heats 1 & 2 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Rhythm dance 8:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle qualifying 9 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom, first run 9:15 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. USA
Figure skating Rhythm dance 9:45 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob second run 10:30 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 10:45 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 11 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s prelims (Slovakia vs. Latvia) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (Norway vs. Sweden) 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom final run 11:10 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle event qualifying 11:10 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 500m race 11:30 p.m. NBC

How to watch the Olympics in USA

  • TV channels: NBC, USA, CNBC
  • Live streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports App, fuboTV

In the United States, the Olympics will be broadcast entirely by NBC and its affiliates. NBC owns the exclusive rights to Olympic broadcasts and will use its family of networks to broadcast the events.

NBC will broadcast the major prime-time events (on tape delays) while providing a little late-night and early-morning live coverage. Meanwhile USA and CNBC will focus on airing the other major events (live and delayed) in America.

Peacock, NBC’s free streaming service, will be the main way for Americans to stream the Winter Games. Peacock will air some events live and will also have coverage available to watch on tape delay. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports App will provide similar services.

Additionally, viewers can stream the winter games live with fuboTV, which offers a free trial.

How to watch the Olympics in Canada

CBC, along with its partner networks Sportsnet and TSN, will broadcast 23 hours of Olympic coverage each day. Like the United States’ coverage, CBC will show both live coverage and tape delays of the major events.

Streamers will also have plenty of ways to watch the Games in Canada. CBC Gem and the CBC Olympics app will both provide streaming options for Canadians and CBC.ca will provide live events, highlights and replays of various CBC-aired sports throughout the Olympics.

You can also stream all of CBC’s Olympics coverage live with fuboTV.

Winter Olympics schedule 2022

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 7-10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Austria) 6-8 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8-10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
  Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Italy)   USA
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (Switzerland vs. Canada) 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
  Women’s prelims (China vs. Czechia) 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Thursday, Feb. 3

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Finland) 7-8 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (Finland vs. USA) 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Norway vs. Canada) 10 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s preliminaries re-air (USA vs. Finland) 5 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
  Mixed doubles round robin (Canada vs. Switzerland)   NBC
Figure skating Team competition (men’s short program, rhythm dance) 8-10 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s, Women’s moguls qualifying 8-10 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Italy vs. Norway) 9 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s prelims (ROC vs. Switzerland) 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
  Women’s prelims (Denmark vs. China)   NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 4

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition (pairs short program) Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 1-2 a.m. USA
Figure skating Men’s short program, rhythm dance (re-air) 2 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s, women’s moguls (re-air) 2 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 8-10 p.m. NBC
Olympics Opening ceremony 6 a.m. NBC
Olympics Opening ceremony 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Olympics preview show Noon NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 2 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (men’s short program re-air) 4 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (rhythm dance re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (pairs short program re-air) 6 p.m. USA
Olympics Opening ceremony (re-air) 5 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Austria vs. Norway) 6 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
  Mixed doubles round robin (Switzerland vs. Sweden)   NBCOlympics.com/USA
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle qualifying 9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s slopestyle qualifying 10-11 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s prelims 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA

Saturday, Feb. 5

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Opening ceremony (re-air) Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Normal hill men’s qualification 1-2 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Women’s 15km skiathlon freestyle/classical 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Speed skating Women’s 3000m 3-4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (multiple matches) 3-4 a.m NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Mixed relay 4x6km 4-5 a.m NBC
Ski jumping Women’s normal hill final 4-5 a.m NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying 5-6 a.m. USA
  Men’s moguls qualifying 2   NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill qualifying (re-air) 2 5-6 a.m. USA
Short track Women’s 500m heats, Men’s 1000m heats, Mixed team relay 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles, runs 1 & 2 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls finals 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Olympics Olympic ice 10-11 a.m. Peacock
Luge Men’s singles first, second runs 10-11 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m.-noon Peacock
Biathlon 4x6km relay Noon-1 p.m. USA
Short track Mixed relay, 500m, 1000m qualification, finals 2-4 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Women’s skiathlon 2 p.m. NBC
Luge Men’s first, second runs 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 3000m 3 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Mixed relay 3:45 p.m. NBC
Free-style skiing Men’s moguls qualifying 4:30 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. ROC) 5-6 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Canada) 6-7 p.m. CNBC
Biathlon Mixed relay 4x6km (re-air) 7-8 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team event, women’s short program, pairs free skate 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Czechia) 8 p.m. CNBC
Short track Mixed team relay 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Team competition, women’s short program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle final 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Downhill men’s competition 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles first, second runs (re-air) 10 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Downhill men’s competition 11 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle qualifying 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Sunday, Feb. 6

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls competition qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Olympics Olympics highlights Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Day 1 coverage 1-2 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s short program, men’s free skate 1-2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill event (re-air) 1-2 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 1-2 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 30km skiathlon classical/freestyle 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Speed skating Men’s 3000m all skaters 3-5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (China vs. Japan) 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s Moguls qualifying 2 5-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill final 5-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Norway vs. Sweden) 5:15 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls qualifying, final 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Luge Men’s singles, Runs 3 & 4 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies Day 2 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s preliminaries (Switzerland vs. USA) 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Olympics Highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Olympics Olympic ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Luge Men’s singles third, final runs 10 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Italy vs. Sweden) Noon USA
Ski jumping Normal hill men’s final 2 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 5000m 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 3 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s skiathlon 3 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls final 4 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Switzerland) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s normal hills final 7 p.m. NBC
Cross skiing-country Men’s skiathlon classical/freestyle (re-air) 7:30 p.m. USA
Luge Men’s third, final runs 7:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition, pairs’ free skate 8:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom, first run 9:15 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air qualifying 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition, free dance 9:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air qualifying 10:15 p.m. NBC
Ski jumping Men’s normal air final (re-air) 10:15 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Team competition, women’s free skate 10:35 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final 11 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s preliminaries (Canada vs. ROC) 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Monday, Feb. 7

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air qualifying 12:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air qualifying 1:30 a.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (pair’s free skate, free dance, women’s free skate) 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Women’s Giant Slalom, run 1 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Free-style Skiing Women’s big-air qualifying 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final 2:45 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 1500m all skaters 3:30 a.m. /USANBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s preliminaries (Czechia vs. Denmark) 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s individual 15km 4-5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Great Britain) 5 a.m. USA
Ski jumping Mixed team normal hill 5:25 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies Day 3 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 500m, men’s 1000m medals 6:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 1 and 2 6:50 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles semifinals (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Luge Women’s singles, first run 8:05 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s preliminaries (Finland vs. Switzerland, Sweden vs. China) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles, second run 8:05 a.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s individual 15km 9:40 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Ski jumping Normal hill mixed team 11 a.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 12:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 15km 2 p.m. NBC
Luge Women’s singles first, second runs 2:30 p.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s event (re-air) 3:45 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Mixed team normal hill 4 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles semifinal 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 15km 7 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Short track Women’s 500m final 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s single short program 8:15 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s 1500m 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air final 9 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom qualifying 9:40 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s super G 10:05 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 10:45 p.m. USA
Figure skating Men’s short program (Groups 4, 5) 11 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 11:10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 12:15 a.m. USA
Luge Women’s first, second runs 1-2 a.m. USA
Short track Men’s 1000m final 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 1:05 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom finals 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 500m final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 1500m 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle Skiing Women’s big air final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Men’s super G 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s short program 2-3 a.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s, women’s individual sprint freestyle qualifying, finals 3 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 3:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s hockey preliminaries (Czechia vs. Japan) 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 4:35 a.m. USA
TBD TBD 5:15 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Individual sprint freestyle finals 5:30 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 5:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies Day 4 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 3 & 4 6:50 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles gold medal 7:05 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 3 & 4 7:15 a.m. USA
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Women’s preliminaries (ROC vs. Finland, Sweden vs. Denmark) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles finals run 8:35 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 9:20 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Biathlon Men’s individual 20km (re-air) 10:30 p.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s giant slalom (re-air) Noon USA
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 1 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 2 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross country Men’s women’s sprint finals 4:15 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s event 1500m 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles gold medal match 8 p.m. CNBC
Luge Women’s third, final runs 8 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe qualifying 8:30 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air final 10 p.m. NBC/NBCOLympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross qualifying 10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Individual sprints finals (re-air) 11:30 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe qualifying 11:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlymppics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross qualifying 11:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run finals 11:35 p.m. NBC

Wednesday, Feb. 9

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBOlympics.comC
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross finals 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual normal hill 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe qualifying 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Women’s slalom event, first run 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle Skiing Men’s big air event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual normal hill 3 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s hockey preliminaries (ROC vs. Switzerland) 3:40 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 1000m qualifying; Men’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals; Women’s relay semis 6 a.m. USA
Olympics Medal ceremonies Day 5 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual 10km No. 1 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 1500m, women’s 1000m and relay quarters, semis & finals 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Doubles all run 7:20 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (Czechia vs. Denver) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Nordic Combined Men’s individual 10km 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Luge Doubles first, final runs 11:15 a.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (China vs. Sweden) 12:15 p.m. USA
Luge Doubles first, finals runs 2 p.m. NBC
Nordic Combined Men’s individual normal hill & 10km 2:30 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s Cross Final 3:30 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 4 p.m. USA
Alpine Skiing Women’s slalom 4:30 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s round robin (USA vs. ROC) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Nordic Combined Men’s individual normal hill, 10km events 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Day 3 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. ROC) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s singles free skate 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Men’s singles heats 1, 2 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s combined, downhill 9:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s combined, downhill 10 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s free skate (Groups 3, 4) 10:40 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s cross qualifying 10:15 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Doubles first, final runs (re-air) 10:20 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s cross qualifying 10:50 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Sweden vs. Latvia) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Men’s first, second runs 11:45 p.m. USA

Thursday, Feb. 10

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross finals 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Curling men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Men’s slalom runs 1-2 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s figure skating medal ceremony 1-2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s combined slalom 1:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km classical 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Short track TBD 2-3 a.m. NB
Figure Skating Men’s free skate in 2-3 a.m. NB
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Finland vs. Slovakia) 3 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Mixed team aerials finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 6 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s 5000m all skaters 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s 10km classical(re-air) 7:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Canada vs. Germany) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (USA vs. China) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Luge Team relay, all runs 8:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Speed skating Women’s event, 5000m 1:30 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay 2 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s cross final 2:45 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing TBD 4:45 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Denmark) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. China) 5 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay event 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s prelims (USA vs. Great Britain) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s prelims (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Mixed Team Aerials Final 8:05 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, first run 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9:45 p.m. USA
Alpine Skiing Women’s super G 10 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, second run 10 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Denmark vs. ROC) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event 11:35 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 11

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Mixed team aerials finals 12:30 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe finals 12:30 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Women’s super G race 12:30 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 1:30 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km classical 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 10000m all skaters 3 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (Czechia vs. Switzerland) 3:40 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (Sweden vs. Slovakia) 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s sprint 7.5km 4-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s large hill qualifying 4-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 1000m, men’s 500m relay quarters, semis, finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 7 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 7 a.m. Peacock
Skeleton Men’s skeleton heats 3 & 4 8 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Latvia vs. Finland) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 9:40 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Speed skating Men’s 10000m 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Biathlon Women’s sprint 7.5km 11:30 a.m. USA
Ski jumping Large hill men’s qualifying 12:30 p.m. USA
TBD TBD 1:30 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 2 p.m. USA
Speed Skating Men’s 10000m 2 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km 3 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (Canada vs. Switzerland) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 10000m (re-air) 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski Jumping Men’s individual large hill qualifying 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (Sweden vs. Canada) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Short Track Men’s 500m qualifying 8:20 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s spring 7.5km (re-air) 8:30 p.m. USA
Skeleton Men’s third, fourth runs 8:40 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Mixed team cross final 9:15 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 10 p.m. NBC
Short track Women’s 1000m final; men’s relay semifinal 10:15 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob training heats 5 & 6 9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Mixed team’s snowboarding cross finals 9-10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km classical (re-air) 9:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Canada vs. USA) 11 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 11:10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s 7.5km sprint 11:35 p.m. NBC

Saturday, Feb. 12

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Skeleton Men’s final runs Miidnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Mixed team cross event final Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Women’s downhill event training Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Short Track Women’s 1000m final; men’s relay semifinal Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Olympics Olympic Highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (Korea vs. ROC) 1-2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/freestyle 2:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit, men’s 500m pursuit quarters, 500 finals 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Germany vs. China), women’s quarterfinal 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 3:45 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s sprint 10km 4-5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 5 a.m. NBC
TBD TBD 5:15 a.m. USA
Figure skating Ice dance, rhythm dance 6 a.m. USA/NBC
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 8 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s skeleton heats 3 & 4 7:20 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (Switzerland vs. Denmark) 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (ROC vs. Czechia) 8:10 a.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s, women’s 500m, team pursuit 9:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice 10 a.m. Peacock
Skeleton Women’s event third, final runs 10:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Daily recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (Switzerland vs. Denmark) Noon USA
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Norway) 2 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 10km sprint 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit qualifying 4 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Great Britain) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 7:30 p.m. USA
Skeleton Women’s third, final runs 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/free-style(re-air) 8:15 p.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monbob heats 1 & 2 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Rhythm dance 8:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle qualifying 9 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom, first run 9:15 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. USA
Figure skating Rhythm dance 9:45 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob second run 10:30 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 10:45 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 11 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s prelims (Slovakia vs. Latvia) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (Norway vs. Sweden) 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom final run 11:10 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle event qualifying 11:10 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 500m race 11:30 p.m. NBC

Sunday, Feb. 13

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic Highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom run 2 Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob first, second runs 1 a.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay classical/freestyle 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s third, final runs 2 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob first, second runs 2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom first runs 2 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Rhythm dance 2 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (Finland vs. Sweden) 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s & men’s pursuit 10km & 12.5 km 4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s & 10km 4 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s prelims (Finland vs. Sweden) 4:40 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s, women’s events 500m, 3000m relay 6 a.m. USA
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 9 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (TBD vs. TBD) 7 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s team pursuit qualifying 8 a.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s prelims (China vs. Canada) 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Germany) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Free-style skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 8:15 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 500m all skaters 9:45 a.m. NBC
Cross country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay 8:55 a.m. NBC
Short track Men’s 500m, women’s 3000m relay finals 9:45 a.m. NBC
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Biathlon Men’s pursuit 12.5km 1 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 2 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. China) 3 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Germany) (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 500m (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Ice dance, free dance 8:15 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob heats 3 & 4 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle freestyle 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s big air qualifying 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Training women’s downhill 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob finals 10:45 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance 10:45 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 10:45 p.m. USA
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle qualifying 11:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Monday, Feb. 14

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s big air qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s big air qualifying Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s big air qualifying 1 a.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monobob 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance 2-3 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Korea) 3 a.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monobob (re-air) 3-5 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance (re-air) 3-5 a.m. NBC
Ski jumping Men’s large hill 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 10 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 3000m relay, men’s 500m quarters, semis, finals 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man heats 1 & 2 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Two-man first run 7:15 a.m. USA
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Women’s semifinal 8 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Ski jumping Large hill men’s team 10 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Bobsled Two-man second run Noon USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle qualifying 2 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (ROC vs. Sweden) 2 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s Team Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s Slopestyle Skiing 3 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s Big Air Qualifying 4 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s Monobob Third, Final Runs 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (Switzerland vs. Sweden) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD)) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s team large hill (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s Aerials Final 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8:05 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 8:05 p.m. CNBC
Snowboarding Women’s Big Air Final 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle final 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s big-air final 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-Man, First Run 9:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s Downhill 10 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s big hill air qualifying 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Downhill women’s competition 10 p.m. USA
Bobsled Two-Man, Second Run 11:15 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s playoffs 11:10 p.m. USA/CNBC
Hockey Men’s QF playoffs 11:10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Tuesday, Feb. 15

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s big air final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s, women’s team pursuit semis, finals 1 a.m. USA
Free-style skiing Women’s aerial finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s big air finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Two-man event first, second runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s nordic combined individual large hill 2-3 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s QF playoff 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill event (r-air) 4 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s relay 4×7.5km 4-5 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s singles short program 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s singles short program 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerial qualifying 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s nordic combined individual 10km No. 2 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 11 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man heats 3 & 4 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s QF playoff 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s playoff (TBD vs. TBD) 9 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Nordic combined Large hill, 10km men’s individual 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km relay 11:30 a.m. USA
Bobsled Two-man third, final runs Noon USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials qualifying 1 p.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Individual Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 2:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km Relay 2:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s Individual 10k 3:45 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s Team Pursuit 4:15 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Italy) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s playoff (TBD vs. TBD) 5 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s playoff (TBD vs. TBD) 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-Man, Third, Final Runs 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s Short Program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km (re-air) 9:15 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s Team Pursuit 9:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Large hill, men’s 10km individual 10 p.m. USA
Figure skating Women’s Short Program 10:15 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal (TBD vs. TBD) 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Wednesday, Feb. 16

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Olympics Free-style skiing Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man event third, final runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s short program 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom first runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s team pursuit 2-3 a.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s relay 4x6km 2:45 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 3:20 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing M/W sprint classical semis and finals 4 a.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Team sprint classical 6 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials finals 6 a.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s bronze medal game 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 5000m relay, women’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 12 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 5000m relay, women’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals 7 a.m. USA
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 8 a.m USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Biathlon Women’s 4x6km relay 11 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final Noon Peacock
Hockey Women’s bronze medal game 1 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 4x6km Relay 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (Great Britain vs. ROC) 3 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross country Men’s, Women’s Team Sprint Finals 3:45 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Japan) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the Day (TBD vs. TBD) 5 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Team’s sprint classical (re-air 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final 8 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe qualifying 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Day 6 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s Halfpipe Qualifying 9 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined, downhill 9:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 10:10 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross qualifying 10:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s gold medal game 11:05 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe qualifying 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Thursday, Feb. 17

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s combined slalom 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross finals 1 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe qualifying, men’s aerial final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Short track Day 7 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined downhill event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Ski cross women’s final 2 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined team large hill 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Large hill men’s team 3 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 1000m all skaters 3:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s singles free skating 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 13 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined team 4×5 10km 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s semifinals 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
TBD TBD 9 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Mens’ team 4x5km relay 9:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Freestyle skiing Ski cross women’s final (re-air) 10:30 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Curling Women’s round robin (TBD vs. TBD) 11 a.m. USA
Curling Men’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 2 p.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Team Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s cross final 2:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay 3:45 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined slalom 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s semifinal (re-air) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Women’s gold medal game 5 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Speed skating Women’s 1000m 8 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Combined women’s slalom (re-air) 8:30 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe final 9 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s free skate 10 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay (re-air) 10 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross qualifying 10:45 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s semifinal 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 18

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross finals Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross finals Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s bronze medal game 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s free skate event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Men’s mass start 15km 4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 4 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Ski cross men’s final (re-air) 4:45 a.m. USA
Figure skating Pairs short program 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 14 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman heats 1 & 2 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s semifinals 7 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s semifinal 8:10 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com | USA
Olympics Olympic Ice figure skating analysis 10 a.m. Peacock
Bobsled Two-woman first, second runs 11 a.m. Peacock
Curling Women’s bronze medal game 11 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 15km mass start 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s semifinal 2 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s semifinal (re-air) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s mass start 15km (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s cross final (re-air) 7:45 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Bobsled Two-woman first, second runs 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Four-man heats 1 & 2 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe final 9 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 10 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event 10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Four-man event first, second runs 11:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Team event 11:35 p.m. NBC

Saturday, Feb. 19

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s event 1000m (re-air) Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km freestyle 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s gold medal game 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled pairs short program in Figure Skating 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 1:30 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe final 1:30 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass starts semis and finals 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s mass start 12.5km 4 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event (re-air) 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Pairs free skating 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Medal ceremonies, Day 14 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman heats 3 & 4 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s bronze medal game 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Hockey Men’s bronze medal game 8 a.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Olympics The Olympic Show highlights, interviews 8 a.m. Peacock
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs 9 a.m. USA
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Speed skating Men’s, women’s events; mass starts finals Noon USA
Curling Men’s gold medal game 1:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 12.5km mass start 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass start final 3:15 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50k 4 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s bronze medal game 5 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s gold medal game 8 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs 8 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km freestyle (re-air) 8 p.m. USA
Figure skating Pairs’ free skate 8:30 p.m. | 9:30 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Four-man heats 3 & 4 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Four-man third run 9 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass start finals (re-air) 9 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s gold medal game pregame show 10:30 p.m. USA
Bobsled Four-man final run 10:40 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Exhibition gala skating showcase 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s gold medal game 11:10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Figure skating gala 11:30 p.m. NBC

Sunday, Feb. 20

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Olympics Olympic highlights Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs; four-man third, final runs 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Pairs’ free skate 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Gala skating showcase (re-air) 3 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s gold medal game 5:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Closing ceremony 7 a.m. NBC
Olympics Daily Olympic recap 11 a.m. Peacock
Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km 2 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Gala 4 p.m. NBC
Olympics Defining moments 7 p.m. NBC
Olympics Closing ceremony 7 p.m. NBC
Olympics Closing ceremony (re-air) 11 p.m. NBC